Årets 30 bästa album:
1. -----, "--- -----------"
2. E- ----- --- ---, "---- --- ------ -- --- -----"
3. F---- -----, "----- -----"
4. H---- ---------, "--- ---- -Ö- ----W----"
5. S------- -----SS--, "-------- - --y ---d"
6. M----- -a---, "- - --²"
7. G---v----, "---s-e---"
8. F-id- -------, "----n-- -s w---"
9. P-----h---, "Th---"
10. Div---- a-------, "---- up 2 --- str----"
11. -. Ke---, "12 P--- ------ qu--t--"
12. L-- --y--, "--- Carter ---"
13. --- -hip, "M--- in the d---"
14. K---- --s-, "808s - h-a-t-r-a-"
15. --pe, "Lumin-----"
16. Bon ----, "--- Em--, ---ever ago"
17. The --m-, "-AX"
18. V-m-i-e w-e-e-d, "-a-p-r- weeken-"
19. ----, "The --xt--- about nothing"
20. T-t-y-, "Hid-en"
21. Benga, "Diary of an a--- war----"
22. D. Lis----, "7 trx + -----missions"
23. Amadou & Mariam, "W--c--e t- M--i"
24. T--., "Paper trail"
25. ---l Weller, "22 dreams"
26. -elley Polar, "I need you to ---- -- while the sky is falling"
27. Quiet Village, "Silent --vie"
28. M83, "Saturdays - youth"
29. Jack Johnson, "S-eep through the static"
30. Fennesz, "Black sea"
Årets 30 bästa låtar:
1. Cassie, "Is it you"
2. Usher & Young Jeezy, "Love in this club"
3. Lloyd, "Year of the lover"
4. Calexico & Jim James, "Goin' to Acapulco"
5. ABN, "Rain"
6. Paul Weller, "Invisible"
7. T.I., "No matter what"
8. Fleet Foxes, "he doesn't know why"
9. Static Major, "I got my"
10. The Radio Dept., "Freddie and the Trojan horse"
11. Lil Wayne, "A milli"
12. Hot Chip, "Ready for the floor"
13. Ne-yo, "Mad"
14. Hot Chip, "Touch too much"
15. Sean Garrett & Ludacris, "Grippin'"
16. Håkan Hellström, "Kärlek är ett brev skickat tusen gånger"
17. Glasvegas, "Flowers and football tops"
18. Mariah Carey, "Touch my body"
19. M83, "Graveyard girl"
20. Fuck Buttons, "Sweet love for planet earth"
21. RZA, "Don't be afraid"
22. Scarlett Johansson & David Bowie, "Fannin' street"
23. Git Fresh, "Booty music"
24. The Game & Chrisette Michelle, "Let us live"
25. El Perro del Mar, "Do not despair"
26. Paul Weller, "Where'er you go"
27. Young Jeezy, "Don't you know"
28. Eleventhfloorrecords & Rinka, "The courage to say goodbye"
29. Raheem DeVaughn, "Woman"
30. Paragon & Henok, "Öppnar eld"
Årets 5 bästa filmer:
1. Margot at the Wedding
2. I'm not there
3. Wall-E
4. Mellan väggarna
5. Smart People
Oh mycket godis där.